|
|||||||
Heure Time | Salle Pierre-Mercure | Salle Alfred-Laliberté | Salle Marie-Gérin-Lajoie | F.3080 | Les Boiseries |
|
9:00 | Adelphi Sax Quartet (Angleterre / England)
Jean-Denis Michat (France) Proxima Centauri (Marie-Bernadette Charrier) (France) |
Quatre Vents (Canada)
Willem Moolenbeek (Canada) Richard Ingham (Angleterre - England) Duo Nuova (Tim McAllister) (USA) |
Aulos Sax Quartet (USA)
Daniel Rubinoff (Canada) Quartetto Sax Arcadia (Italie / Italy) |
Billy Kerr (Canada)
The Need for Good Doubling |
Karl Hunting (Australie / Australia)
Randall Smith (USA) |
André Pelchat (Canada)
Nouvelle méthode d'initiation aux bois
Kenneth Carroll (USA) The influence of Olivier Messiean on the Saxophone Works of Ida Gotkovsky |
Pause |
||||||
10:45 | Glen H. Gillis (USA/Canada)
Aquatre Quatuor de saxophones (France) Quatuor Diastema (France) |
Jackie Lamar (USA)
Rémi Ménard (Canada) David Jacobsen (USA) David Dees (USA) |
The Sax-Chamber Orchestra from the University of Southern Mississippi conducted by Dr. L. Gwozdz (USA)
Duo Nancy Newman & Julia Nolan (Canada) |
Kameridea (Latvie / Latvia)
Jeremy Phillips (USA) William Powers (USA) |
Albur Duo (Espagne / Spain)
Chia-hsiu Tsai (USA) Lynn Klock (USA) |
Série des grands maîtresMasterclassJean-Marie Londeixsujet / subject Le frêne égaré |
Pause |
||||||
13:30 | Cuarteto de Sax de Madrid (Espagne - Spain)
Habanera Quatuor de Saxophones (France) |
Jeremy Brown (Canada)
Edmonton Saxophone Quartet (Canada) |
Takashi Yonekura Saxophone Ensemble (Japon / Japan)
Southern Cross Saxophone Quartet (Australie / Australia) Ensemble Sax Wien (Autriche / Austria) |
Bryan Polacek (USA)
Duo Patrick Meighan & Elliott Riley (USA) Chairos (USA) |
Frank Bongiorno (USA)
Consuelo Giner Antich (Espagne / Spain) |
Bob Ackerman (USA)
Mouthpiece Refacing Clinic |
Pause |
||||||
15:00 | Harmonie du Congrès mondial du saxophone
solistes: Timothy Roberts (USA) Jonathan Helton (USA) Jean-Michel Goury (France) |
Duo Double-Sax (Canada)
Le Knabenduet (France) Grupo Adolphe Sax (Espagne - Spain) Ensemble Desaxtre (Espagne- Spain) |
Luc Schoellaert (Belgique / Belgium)
Riga Saxophone Quartet + Nic Gotham (Latvie / Latvia) Quatuor de Saxophones de Dinant (Belgique / Belgium) |
Pio Bonomi (Italie / Italy)
Ensemble Basso Continuo (USA) Duo Fritz/Taylor (USA) |
Brina Bourliea (USA)
Rouslan Babajanov (Australie / Australia) Jean-Pierre Vermeeren (France) Kurt Clausen (USA) |
Roy Elder (Argentine - Argentina) |
Pause |
Evénement spécial au Salon VertLancement de la nouvelle autobiographie de Paul Brodie "Ambassador of The Saxophone" et de la nouvelle biographie de Jean-Marie Londeix "Master Of The Modern Saxophone" écrite par James UmbleSpecial Event in the Green RoomLaunching of Paul Brodie's new autobiography "Ambassador Of The Saxophone" and the new biography of Jean-Marie Londeix "Master Of The Modern Saxophone" written by James Umble |
Pause |
||||
17:00 | Harmonie du Congrès mondial du saxophone
solistes / soloists Empire Sax Quartet avec le chef invité with guest conductor Rodney Winther (USA) Quatuor de saxophones Ars Gallica (France) |
Angela Wyatt (USA)
Ensemble Atmosphère (Allemagne, Espagne & Italie / Germany, Spain & Italy) Kyiv Saxophone Quartet (Ukraine) |
Grupo Periple (Espagne - Spain)
Strasax (France) Pacific Saxophones with Larry Miller (Canada) |
Anthony Svejda (USA)
Claude Brisson (Canada) |
Claude Fortier (Canada)
Alfonso Lozano Lopez (Espagne / Spain) Roger Greenberg (USA) |
James Noyes (USA)
Debussy's Rapsodie pour Orchestre et Saxophone: Myths and Misinformation Exposed, a Masterpiece Revealed |
Pause |
||||||
20:00 |
Commandité par / Sponsored by YamahaSoirée Cordes et Saxophones |
Bienvenue | Programme Mercredi - Jeudi - Vendredi - Samedi - Dimanche
Welcome | Program Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday
|
|
|
|
|